Built on a Tradition of Excellence

National Team Placements

Alpine National Team Placements – Women

  • Holly Clark Grainger ‘73
  • Abbi Fisher ‘75
  • Deborah Tarinelli ‘75
  • Tiania Tutt ‘75
  • Patricia Hellman Gibbs ‘76
  • Tali Parman Thurston ‘76
  • Cindy Oak ‘78
  • Heidi Preuss ‘79
  • Pam Fletcher ‘81
  • Lisa Wilcox ‘81
  • Juli Furtado ‘85
  • Tanis Hunt ‘87
  • Gibson LaFountaine ‘87
  • Heidi Voelker ‘87
  • Jennifer Barrett ‘88
  • Karen Kendall ‘88
  • Kim Schmidinger ‘88
  • Krista Schmidinger ‘88
  • Dierdre Angela ‘89
  • Sarah Lewis ‘89
  • Cynthi Rouzee ‘89
  • Carrie Sheinberg ‘90
  • Megan Brown ‘91
  • Kate Davenport ‘91
  • Hana Coberger ‘91
  • Annika Haywood ‘92
  • Tasha Nelson ‘95
  • Rachel Roosevelt ‘01
  • Emily Bamford ‘10
  • Libby Gibson ‘13
  • Brittany Lathrop ‘13
  • Piera Hudson ‘14
  • Alice Merryweather ‘15

Alpine National Team Placements – Men

  • Scott Hardy ‘74
  • Jerry McNealus ‘74
  • Richie Woodworth ‘75
  • Mike Frost ‘78
  • Joe Weber ‘78
  • Gale “Tiger” Shaw ‘79
  • Chaiki Ishioka ‘79
  • Michihiko Nakamura ‘79
  • Peter Field ‘80
  • Mark Smith ‘82
  • Nobu Mori ‘83
  • Barry Galvin ‘85
  • Oribu Hirabayashi ‘86
  • Seung Mo Kang ‘89
  • Gaku Hirasawa ‘91
  • Guy Davies ‘91
  • Kenta Uraki ‘94
  • Drew Thorne-Thomsen ‘95
  • Brad Hogan ‘98
  • Greg Hardy ‘02
  • Jake Lund ‘05
  • Nick Krause ‘11
  • George Steffey ‘15
  • Kaan Aytekin ‘16
  • Kay Holscher ‘17
  • Diego Holscher `20

Nordic National Team Placements – Women

  • Sue Long ‘78
  • Lilly Shuell Caldwell ‘81
  • Ingrid Langell Butts ‘81
  • Wendy Reeves ‘81
  • Leslie Thompson ‘81
  • Kristen Petty ‘82
  • Kerrin Perry ‘87
  • Gerrit Gollner ‘91
  • Tessa Benoit ‘95
  • Kristina Joder ‘97
  • Morgan Smyth ‘03
  • Sophie Caldwell ‘08
  • Katharine Ogden ‘16
  • Julia Kern ‘16

Nordic National Team Placements – Men

  • Joe Galanes ‘83
  • Ben Husaby ‘85
  • Sten Seeman ‘87
  • Patrick Weaver ‘88
  • Kris Freeman ‘99
  • Andy Newell ‘02
  • Skyler Davis ‘10
  • Patrick Caldwell ‘12
  • Ben Ogden ‘17

Snowboarding National Team Placements – Women

  • Kim Stacey ‘98
  • Lindsey Jacobellis ‘03
  • Alexandra Duckworth ‘05
  • Kendall Brown ‘08
  • Ellery Hollingsworth ‘09
  • Elizabeth Beerman ‘09
  • Serena Shaw ‘13
  • Jackie Hernandez ‘10
  • Madison Barrett ‘16

Snowboarding National Team Placements – Men

  • Pere Thorndike ‘96
  • Ross Powers ‘97
  • Dave Vaughan ‘99
  • Eric Warren ‘00
  • Josh Wylie ‘02
  • Tyler Emond ‘03
  • Alex Deibold ‘04
  • Michael Goldschmidt ‘05
  • Louie Vito ‘06
  • Danny Davis ‘06
  • Luke Mitrani ‘07
  • Brooke Shaw ‘09
  • Eric Beauchemin ‘10
  • Spencer Shaw ‘11

Freeskiing National Team Placements – Women

  • Caroline Claire ‘18

Freeskiing National Team Placements – Men

  • Mac Forehand ‘20

Freestyle National Team Placements – Women

  • Hayley Wolff ‘80
  • Brittany Loweree ‘08

Biathalon National Team Placements

  • Stacey Wooley ‘86
  • Ilke Van Genechten ‘01
  • Marty Smith ‘06

Soccer National Team Placements – Women

  • Kristin Luckenbill ‘97

Mountian Biking National Team Placements – Women

  • Juli Furtado ‘85
 
©2019 Schoolyard. All rights reserved. Site by schoolyard. Sitemap